Softball Schedule

🥎 Sunday Coed 10v10 Softball (Spring '24) 🥎

Sponsors

Sunday, April 14

Double Headers
Master Batters
Byes
Field of Floaters
  West Field South Field East Field Field 1
5:00 PM
 
  YankDeez [6]
vs
 
  Scoregasm [26]

 
  Aces of Bases [9]
vs
 
  Base Invaders [6]

6:00 PM
 
  Ding-bats [12]
vs
 
  Silly Geese [16]

 
  Master Batters [9]
vs
 
  Beer Misfits [9]

7:00 PM
 
  Heathens [8]
vs
 
  The Lords of Leche [11]

 
  Ump Yours [10]
vs
 
  Master Batters [20]

8:00 PM
 
  Balls Deep [3]
vs
 
  Jager Bombers [18]

 
  Hits Creek [14]
vs
 
  Third Burglars [9]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, April 21

Onsies
Double Headers
Field of Floaters
Byes
Master Batters
  West Field South Field East Field Field 1
5:00 PM
 
  Free the Pitches [5]
vs
 
  Bulldogs [13]

 
  Weakened Warriors [13]
vs
 
  YankDeez [8]

 
  Hits Creek [23]
vs
 
  Balls Deep [11]

 
  I'd Hit That [1]
vs
 
  Scoregasm [18]

6:00 PM
 
  Beer Misfits [7]
vs
 
  Aces of Bases [6]

 
  The Jolly Swingers [8]
vs
 
  Hit Squad [12]

 
  Las tortugas [12]
vs
 
  Base Invaders [8]

7:00 PM
 
  Field of Floaters [13]
vs
 
  Heathens [7]

 
  The Hit Vipers [14]
vs
 
  Ump Yours [11]

 
  The Bad Pitches [8]
vs
 
  Ding-bats [15]

8:00 PM
 
  Silly Geese [8]
vs
 
  Go Get My Ball [19]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, April 28

Double Headers
The Lords of Leche
Byes
Hit it and quit it
  West Field South Field East Field Field 1
5:00 PM
 
  Free the Pitches [3]
vs
 
  Silly Geese [15]

 
  The Hit Vipers [5]
vs
 
  Las tortugas [4]

6:00 PM
 
  Scoregasm [16]
vs
 
  Hits Creek [15]

 
  Base Invaders [14]
vs
 
  Beer Misfits [3]

7:00 PM
 
  Aces of Bases [8]
vs
 
  Ump Yours [12]

 
  The Bad Pitches [10]
vs
 
  Bulldogs [8]

 
  Ding-bats [6]
vs
 
  Weakened Warriors [3]

8:00 PM
 
  Heathens [2]
vs
 
  Balls Deep [14]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, May 5

GAMES CANCELLED due to weather. Rescheduled for May 12.

Sunday, May 12

Lipstick and Mustaches
The Lords of Leche forfeited to Balls Deep .
Double Headers
Hit it and quit it
Byes
Field of Floaters , Major Masticators , Go Get My Ball
  West Field South Field East Field Field 1
5:00 PM
 
  Jager Bombers [6]
vs
 
  Scoregasm [14]

6:00 PM
 
  Las tortugas [13]
vs
 
  Beer Misfits [4]

 
  Free the Pitches [4]
vs
 
  Hits Creek [21]

 
  Base Invaders [11]
vs
 
  Ump Yours [10]

7:00 PM
 
  Heathens [2]
vs
 
  Ding-bats [9]

 
  Third Burglars [9]
vs
 
  YankDeez [9]

8:00 PM
 
  Bulldogs [12]
vs
 
  Weakened Warriors [13]

 
  Silly Geese [16]
vs
 
  I'd Hit That [16]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, May 19

Third Burglars forfeited to Soft Balls and Big Bats .
Double Headers
Go Get My Ball
Byes
Ding-bats
  West Field South Field East Field Field 1
5:00 PM
 
  Hit Squad [26]
vs
 
  Las tortugas [10]

 
  Beer Misfits [14]
vs
 
  Free the Mounds [15]

6:00 PM
 
  Ump Yours [11]
vs
 
  Jager Bombers [25]

 
  Bulldogs [24]
vs
 
  Field of Floaters [9]

7:00 PM
 
  Go Get My Ball [6]
vs
 
  Scoregasm [23]

 
  The Lords of Leche [9]
vs
 
  YankDeez [10]

 
  Balls Deep [17]
vs
 
  Free the Pitches [16]

 
  Silly Geese [8]
vs
 
  Hits Creek [12]

8:00 PM
 
  Major Masticators [7]
vs
 
  Heathens [2]

 
  I'd Hit That [11]
vs
 
  The Bad Pitches [9]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, June 2

2024 Pride
Double Headers
Major Masticators
Byes
Scoregasm
  West Field South Field East Field Field 1
5:00 PM
 
  Ump Yours [5]
vs
 
  The Jolly Swingers [22]

 
  Free the Mounds [7]
vs
 
  Hit Squad [14]

 
  YankDeez [7]
vs
 
  Free the Pitches [0]

6:00 PM
 
  The Hit Vipers [12]
vs
 
  Base Invaders [8]

 
  Third Burglars [14]
vs
 
  Ding-bats [4]

7:00 PM
 
  Aces of Bases [12]
vs
 
  Las tortugas [12]

8:00 PM
 
  Heathens [8]
vs
 
  The Bad Pitches [8]

 
  Bulldogs [16]
vs
 
  I'd Hit That [11]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, June 9

Free the Pitches forfeited to Heathens .
  West Field South Field East Field Field 1
5:00 PM
 
  Major Masticators [3]
vs
 
  Bulldogs [10]

6:00 PM
 
  Hit Squad [19]
vs
 
  The Hit Vipers [10]

 
  Go Get My Ball [4]
vs
 
  Hits Creek [12]

7:00 PM
 
  Ding-bats [1]
vs
 
  Jager Bombers [17]

 
  Balls Deep [14]
vs
 
  Field of Floaters [6]

8:00 PM
 
  Las tortugas [9]
vs
 
  Free the Mounds [14]

 
  Third Burglars [14]
vs
 
  Scoregasm [14]

 
  YankDeez [7]
vs
 
  I'd Hit That [11]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, June 16

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
I'd Hit That forfeited to Field of Floaters .
Ding-bats forfeited to Scoregasm.
  West Field South Field East Field Field 1
5:00 PM
 
  The Jolly Swingers [10]
vs
 
  Hit Squad [16]

 
  YankDeez [6]
vs
 
  The Lords of Leche [10]

 
  Beer Misfits [4]
vs
 
  Base Invaders [8]

6:00 PM
 
  Ump Yours [9]
vs
 
  Master Batters [12]

 
  Base Invaders [20]
vs
 
  Aces of Bases [8]

7:00 PM
 
  Major Masticators [8]
vs
 
  Heathens [5]

 
  Master Batters [8]
vs
 
  Las tortugas [7]

8:00 PM
 
  Major Masticators [6]
vs
 
  Bulldogs [9]

 
  The Bad Pitches [6]
vs
 
  Balls Deep [17]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, June 23

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  West Field South Field East Field Field 1
5:00 PM
6:00 PM
Recreational Division Championship Tournament
Finals
7:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, June 30

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  South Field
5:00 PM
6:00 PM
Beginner Plus Division Championship Tournament
Finals
7:00 PM
Beginner Division Championship Tournament
Finals

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)