Pickleball Schedule

Saturday Coed 2v2 Pickleball (Spring '24)

Sponsors

Saturday, June 8

Dustin and Samuel forfeited to The Drinkin DINKs.
Molly and Kirsten forfeited to Oh behaaaave.
Dustin and Samuel forfeited to Oh behaaaave.
Fried Pickles forfeited to Swordfish.
Quinn and Cameron forfeited to Picolas Cage.
Quinn and Cameron forfeited to The Co-Rehn Initiative .
Molly and Kirsten forfeited to The Pink Pickles.
Fried Pickles forfeited to Dinky and the Brain.
Byes
Skibidi Pickle Boiz , The Drop Squad
  Court 1 Court 2 Court 3
8:00 AM
 
  15 till 2 [2]
vs
 
  Another One [0]

8:20 AM
 
  Swordfish [0]
vs
 
  Peach & Daisy [2]

8:40 AM
 
  Fritz [0]
vs
 
  The golden retrievers [2]

 
  Another One [0]
vs
 
  Ball Busters [2]

9:00 AM
9:20 AM
 
  The Real Dill [2]
vs
 
  Fritz [0]

 
  Tiny Torpedoes [2]
vs
 
  Tim and Ben [1]

9:40 AM
 
  The Real Dill [2]
vs
 
  Ball Busters [0]

10:00 AM
 
  The Real Dill [2]
vs
 
  Tim and Ben [0]

10:40 AM
11:00 AM
11:20 AM
 
  Le Moose [2]
vs
 
  Keepin It Kosher [0]

11:40 AM
 
  Terraformers [0]
vs
 
  Le Moose [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Saturday, June 15

Molly and Kirsten forfeited to Ball Busters.
Molly and Kirsten forfeited to PickleSquashers.
Byes
Skibidi Pickle Boiz , The Real Dill
  Court 1 Court 2 Court 3
8:00 AM
 
  The Drop Squad [2]
vs
 
  Swordfish [0]

8:20 AM
8:40 AM
 
  Le Moose [0]
vs
 
  The Drop Squad [2]

9:00 AM
9:20 AM
 
  Oh behaaaave [0]
vs
 
  Le Moose [2]

9:40 AM
 
  Picolas Cage [2]
vs
 
  Fried Pickles [0]

10:00 AM
10:20 AM
 
  Fried Pickles [0]
vs
 
  Ahomewreckers [2]

10:40 AM
 
  Stinky Dinky Boys [2]
vs
 
  15 till 2 [1]

 
  Trauma Bonded [0]
vs
 
  Fritz [2]

11:00 AM
 
  Tim and Ben [2]
vs
 
  Trauma Bonded [0]

11:20 AM
 
  15 till 2 [2]
vs
 
  The Pink Pickles [1]

 
  Fritz [0]
vs
 
  PickleSquashers [2]

11:40 AM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Saturday, June 22

The Drinkin DINKs forfeited to Accounting Pickles.
The Drinkin DINKs forfeited to Raini and Kyle.
Byes
Skibidi Pickle Boiz , The golden retrievers
  Court 1 Court 2 Court 3
8:00 AM
8:20 AM
 
  Raini and Kyle [2]
vs
 
  Swordfish [0]

8:40 AM
 
  Swordfish [0]
vs
 
  Quinn and Cameron [2]

9:00 AM
9:20 AM
9:40 AM
 
  Ball Busters [0]
vs
 
  Tiny Torpedoes [2]

 
  Terraformers [0]
vs
 
  Fried Pickles [2]

10:00 AM
 
  Le Moose [0]
vs
 
  Dinkin' Donuts [2]

10:20 AM
 
  Tim and Ben [0]
vs
 
  Terraformers [2]

10:40 AM
 
  Fritz [0]
vs
 
  Le Moose [2]

11:00 AM
 
  Ahomewreckers [2]
vs
 
  Another One [0]

11:20 AM
 
  Oh behaaaave [0]
vs
 
  The Real Dill [2]

 
  The Drop Squad [2]
vs
 
  15 till 2 [0]

11:40 AM
 
  The Real Dill [2]
vs
 
  Another One [0]

 
  15 till 2 [2]
vs
 
  Ahomewreckers [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Saturday, June 29

Chloe and Elizabeth forfeited to Le Moose.
Chloe and Elizabeth forfeited to PickleSquashers.
Swordfish forfeited to Oh behaaaave.
Swordfish forfeited to Another One.
  Court 1 Court 2 Court 3
8:00 AM
8:20 AM
8:40 AM
 
  Peach & Daisy [2]
vs
 
  Trauma Bonded [0]

9:00 AM
9:20 AM
 
  Oh behaaaave [2]
vs
 
  Trauma Bonded [1]

9:40 AM
10:00 AM
10:20 AM
 
  Tiny Torpedoes [2]
vs
 
  Terraformers [0]

10:40 AM
 
  Fritz [0]
vs
 
  Tiny Torpedoes [2]

11:00 AM
11:20 AM
 
  Picolas Cage [0]
vs
 
  15 till 2 [2]

 
  Ball Busters [2]
vs
 
  Fritz [0]

11:40 AM
 
  15 till 2 [0]
vs
 
  Raini and Kyle [2]

 
  Ahomewreckers [2]
vs
 
  Ball Busters [0]

 
  Le Moose [2]
vs
 
  Picolas Cage [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Saturday, July 13

The Drinkin DINKs forfeited to Tiny Torpedoes.
Peach & Daisy forfeited to Fried Pickles.
Tim and Ben forfeited to Keepin It Kosher.
Tim and Ben forfeited to The Pink Pickles.
The Drinkin DINKs forfeited to Terraformers.
Byes
Ball Busters, Dinkin' Donuts
  Court 1 Court 2 Court 3
8:00 AM
8:20 AM
8:40 AM
 
  Swordfish [1]
vs
 
  The Pink Pickles [2]

9:00 AM
9:20 AM
9:40 AM
10:00 AM
 
  Oh behaaaave [0]
vs
 
  Raini and Kyle [2]

10:20 AM
 
  Fritz [2]
vs
 
  Trauma Bonded [1]

 
  PickleSquashers [1]
vs
 
  15 till 2 [2]

 
  Picolas Cage [0]
vs
 
  Fried Pickles [2]

10:40 AM
11:00 AM
11:20 AM
 
  15 till 2 [2]
vs
 
  Le Moose [1]

 
  Fritz [1]
vs
 
  Taylor and Veronica [2]

11:40 AM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Saturday, July 20

FORFEIT HOTLINE: (801) 413-7915 Please call this number to report a forfeit by 12pm the day of to avoid being charged. Please contact Jimmy@beehivesports.com for any schedule related questions.
Double Headers
Accounting Pickles, Ahomewreckers, Another One, Ball Busters, Chloe and Elizabeth, Dinky and the Brain, Dustin and Samuel, Keepin It Kosher, Oh behaaaave, Peach & Daisy, PickleSquashers, Picolas Cage, Quinn and Cameron, Raini and Kyle, Skibidi Pickle Boiz , Stinky Dinky Boys, Swordfish, Taylor and Veronica, Terraformers, The Co-Rehn Initiative , The Moonflowers, The Pink Pickles, The golden retrievers , Tim and Ben, Trauma Bonded
Byes
Fritz, The Drinkin DINKs, Tiny Torpedoes, Le Moose, The Drop Squad, The Real Dill
  Court 1 Court 2 Court 3
8:00 AM
8:20 AM
8:40 AM
9:00 AM
9:20 AM
9:40 AM
10:00 AM
10:20 AM
10:40 AM
11:00 AM
11:20 AM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Saturday, July 27

FORFEIT HOTLINE: (801) 413-7915 Please call this number to report a forfeit by 12pm the day of to avoid being charged. Please contact Jimmy@beehivesports.com for any schedule related questions.
Byes
The Drinkin DINKs
  Court 1 Court 2 Court 3
8:00 AM
8:20 AM
8:40 AM
9:00 AM
9:20 AM
9:40 AM
10:00 AM
10:20 AM
10:40 AM
11:00 AM
11:20 AM
11:40 AM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)